View Gravestone Photos from across 
Iowa IAGenWeb Home   USGenWeb Home
  Gravestone Search    Cemeteries    Submit a Photo    History    IAGenWeb  

MATTHEW HAY WEST MCCLURE

Logan Park Cemetery
Woodbury County, Iowa
Uploaded 11/10/2010 by
linrd [Email]

Matthew Hay West McClure
Died 1-10-1907

"U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
about Matthew H.W. McClure
Name: Matthew H.W. McClure
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Pennsylvania
Regiment Name: 62 Pennsylvania Inf.
Regiment Name Expanded: 62nd Regiment, Pennsylvania Infantry
Company: DHM
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Matthew W./McClure
Film Number: M554 roll 78"

Locate Iowa Ancestors...

If you are doing Iowa research, you should visit IAGenWeb -- a prime source for Iowa genealogy records, family history, ancestor obituaries, other Iowa historical records.

Gravestone Photo

MCCLURE, MATTHEW HAY WEST - Woodbury County, Iowa | MATTHEW HAY WEST MCCLURE

Copyright Laws Apply

See Our Terms of Use

Printer Friendly View

Search For More "MCCLURE" Gravestones


603334S3

Add a Post-em Note

View Full Size Photo Post-em Notes may be used to add details about this record.
Guidelines & Proper Use
How To Update
Forgot Your Password?

Add A Post-em Note

Your Name: (required)
Your Email: Help (required)
  Notify me when others post to this record.
Related Web Page: (optional) Help
  - URL:
  - URL Title:
Note:
(required)

characters remaining.
Password: Help (Required)
test
 

There are no post-ems notes associated with this record.

About This Site

Thank you for visiting Iowa Gravestone Photo Project

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform useful genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Iowa, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page.

Contributing to this archive helps an untold number of family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Searching for MATTHEW HAY WEST MCCLURE in Woodbury County Iowa?

This site is designed to be helpful for anyone searching for:

  • MCCLURE ancestors in Woodbury County Iowa
  • MCCLURE burials in Logan Park Cemetery
  • MCCLURE vital records in Iowa
  • MCCLURE ancestors in Iowa
  • MCCLURE genealogy records in Iowa
  • MCCLURE surname records
  • MCCLURE family tree
  • MCCLURE burial records in Iowa
Friends of IAGenWeb |  Join the IAGenWeb Team   |  Contact Us   |  F.A.Q.   |  Terms   |  GPP Projects   |  Site Admin


Web Hosting Provided By ClickStart
Affordable & Low Cost Web Design