JOHN O'CONNOR

St. Peter's Temple Hill Cemetery
Jones County, Iowa
Uploaded 7/28/2015 by
mstillie1952 [Email]

Erected by
JOHN O’CONNOR
In Memory of
His Wife
ELIZABETH O’CONNOR
ALIAS
FURLONG
Who depasrted
This life
Oct. 18, 1855
AGED 76 Yrs.
Native of
Killin?
Parish of
Gillmore
County Wexford
Ireland.

May her soul rest in peace

JOHN
Son of
JOHN O’CONNOR
Died April 13, 1863
AGED
?

Records Sharing This Photo
Group EntryO'CONNOR, ELIZABETH
Group EntryFURLONG O'CONNOR, ELIZABETH

Locate Iowa Ancestors...

If you are doing Iowa research, you should visit IAGenWeb -- a prime source for Iowa genealogy records, family history, ancestor obituaries, other Iowa historical records.

Add a Post-em Note

View Full Size Photo Post-em Notes may be used to add details about this record.
Guidelines & Proper Use
How To Update
Forgot Your Password?

Add A Post-em Note

Your Name: (required)
Your Email: Help (required)
  Notify me when others post to this record.
Related Web Page: (optional) Help
  - URL:
  - URL Title:
Note:
(required)

characters remaining.
Password: Help (Required)
test
 

There are no post-ems notes associated with this record.

About This Site

Thank you for visiting Iowa Gravestone Photo Project

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform useful genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Iowa, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page.

Contributing to this archive helps an untold number of family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Searching for JOHN O'CONNOR in Jones County Iowa?

This site is designed to be helpful for anyone searching for:

  • O'CONNOR ancestors in Jones County Iowa
  • O'CONNOR burials in St. Peter's Temple Hill Cemetery
  • O'CONNOR vital records in Iowa
  • O'CONNOR ancestors in Iowa
  • O'CONNOR genealogy records in Iowa
  • O'CONNOR surname records
  • O'CONNOR family tree
  • O'CONNOR burial records in Iowa
Friends of IAGenWeb | Join the IAGenWeb Team | Contact Us | F.A.Q. | Terms | GPP Projects | Site Admin
Web Hosting Provided By ClickStart
Affordable & Low Cost Web Design